You are viewing aritoji

[008]: Just because I feel like it :D

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 20th, 2012 | 09:00 pm
mood: chipper chipper

So I don't have anything in particular to say, haha.
I just feel obliged to post in here.
Coming up to a year with Sean :D closer to my longest ever relationship now, haha. /thats kinda sad I know.
Looking around at Universities, it's really tricky to find places! but I found the Connections office on town the other day, I'll swing by there soon.
Oh, and me and Sean had a photoshoot for Valentines! Oh it was so much fun, I get to go and pick the photos this week hehe.
I dunno I'm just generally enjoying myself at the minute.
Kitacon coming up too. GFDJKGHLKDJFHDFKG SO NOT READY I dont even have a hotel yet derp.
But you know, we just roll with it :D

SO yeah. That's kinda it.
I wish I had something more significant to say.
But nope.

OH I'm learning Swedish.
So.
Hej då.

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {0}